Results

Every year, more than 200 athletes register for JACKALOPE competitions.
Here’s a throwback on past podiums.

2019

Skateboard – Men
1Lucas Rabelo
2Micky Papa
3Riso Tury
Skateboard – Women
1Annie Guglia
2Fay Ebert
3Hanon Saito
Skateboard – Junior (Intermediate)
1Olivier Felton
2Xavier Paquet
3Yohan Van Irsen
Skateboard – Junior (Beginner)
1Dereck Léonard
2Océane Dubé
3Julien Laflamme
Bouldering – Men
1Kaito Watanabe
2Raymond Hansen
3SeokJoon Kang
Bouldering – Women
1Sierra Blair Coyle
2Madison Fischer
3Riley Galloway
Ibike Crit – Men
1Nicolas Côté Petrella
2Justin Shoubridge
3Nicolas Côté
Ibike Crit – Women
1Evelyn Sifton
2Jennifer Quijada
Base jump
1Raphael Couroux
2Tommy Gagnon
3Cody Matechuk

 

2018

Skateboard – Men
1Ivan Monteiro
2Greg Lutzka
3Ryo Sejiri
Bouldering – Men
1Falco Filotto
2Ivan Luan
3Mitchell Haight
iBike Crit – Men
1David Van Eerd
2Christopher Gill
3Nicolas Coté
Skateboard – Women
1Annie Guglia
2Vanessa Torres
3Paige Kramer
Bouldering – Women
1Allison Vest
2Véronique Gosselin
3Catherine Malette
iBike Crit – Women
1Raphaele Lemieux
2Evelyne Sifton
3Gabrielle Carrière
Skateboard – Junior
1Cayde Mckinstray
2Zavier Matthews
3Charles Edouard Coté

2017

Skateboard – Men
1Jayden Bono
2Martin Pek
3Jon Consentino
Bouldering – Men
1Nathan Smith
2Julien Bourassa
3Oscar Lanzagorta Sanchez
iBike Crit – Men
1Brian Megens
2Nicolas Côté
3Addison Zawada
Skateboard – Women
1Mariah Duran
2Annie Guglia
3Breana Geering
Bouldering – Women
1Véronique Gosselin
2Marielle Horstmann
3Émilie Pellerin
iBike Crit – Women
1Raphaele Lemieux
2Chelsea Matias
3Evelyn Sifton
Skateboard – Junior
1Léo Hamel
2Zavier Matthews
3Jacob Legault

2016

Skateboard – Men
1Greg Lutzka
2Scott DeCenzo
3Ben Garcia
Skateboard – Junior
1Cayde McKinstray
2Léo Hamel
3Alexandre Agenor
iBike Crit – Men
1Brian Megens
2Nicolas Côté
3Addison Zawada
Skateboard – Women
1Leticia Bufoni
2Charlotte Hym
3Paige Krämer Rochefort
iBike Crit – Women
1Raphaele Lemieux
2Chelsea Matias
3Evelyn Sifton

2015

Skateboard – Men
1Christoph Radtke
2Dave Bachinsky
3Jayden Bono
Skateboard – Women
1Candy Jacobs
2Annie Guglia
3Jordan Taylor Serpentini
Climbing – Men
1Eric Sethna
2Julien Bourassa-Moreau
3Sébastien Lazure
Climbing – Women
1Mélissa Lacasse
2Elise Sethna
3Melina Costanza

2014

Skateboard – Men
1Jon Cos
2Greg Lutzka
3Ryo Sejiri
Skateboard – Women
1Leticia Buffoni
2Pamela Rosa
3Annie Guglia
Longboard Slalom
1Louis Ricard
2Nikolas Desmarais
3Pascal Jean
Parkour
1Misel Todorivic
2Frédérick Guidon
3Françis Guidon

2013

Skateboard – Men
1Ryo Sejiri
2Micky Papa
3Matt Berger

2012

Skateboard – Men
1Greg Lutzka
2Bastien Salabanzi
3Julien Gagnon