Results

Every year, more than 200 athletes register for JACKALOPE competitions.
Here’s a throwback on past podiums.

2019

Skateboard – Men
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
Skateboard – Women
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
Skateboard – Junior
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
Bouldering – Men
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
Bouldering – Women
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
Ibike Crit – Men
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
Ibike Crit – Women
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
Base jump
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD

 

2018

Skateboard – Men
1 Ivan Monteiro
2 Greg Lutzka
3 Ryo Sejiri
Bouldering – Men
1 Falco Filotto
2 Ivan Luan
3 Mitchell Haight
iBike Crit – Men
1 David Van Eerd
2 Christopher Gill
3 Nicolas Coté
Skateboard – Women
1 Annie Guglia
2 Vanessa Torres
3 Paige Kramer
Bouldering – Women
1 Allison Vest
2 Véronique Gosselin
3 Catherine Malette
iBike Crit – Women
1 Raphaele Lemieux
2 Evelyne Sifton
3 Gabrielle Carrière
Skateboard – Junior
1 Cayde Mckinstray
2 Zavier Matthews
3 Charles Edouard Coté

2017

Skateboard – Men
1 Jayden Bono
2 Martin Pek
3 Jon Consentino
Bouldering – Men
1 Nathan Smith
2 Julien Bourassa
3 Oscar Lanzagorta Sanchez
iBike Crit – Men
1 Brian Megens
2 Nicolas Côté
3 Addison Zawada
Skateboard – Women
1 Mariah Duran
2 Annie Guglia
3 Breana Geering
Bouldering – Women
1 Véronique Gosselin
2 Marielle Horstmann
3 Émilie Pellerin
iBike Crit – Women
1 Raphaele Lemieux
2 Chelsea Matias
3 Evelyn Sifton
Skateboard – Junior
1 Léo Hamel
2 Zavier Matthews
3 Jacob Legault

2016

Skateboard – Men
1 Greg Lutzka
2 Scott DeCenzo
3 Ben Garcia
Skateboard – Junior
1 Cayde McKinstray
2 Léo Hamel
3 Alexandre Agenor
iBike Crit – Men
1 Brian Megens
2 Nicolas Côté
3 Addison Zawada
Skateboard – Women
1 Leticia Bufoni
2 Charlotte Hym
3 Paige Krämer Rochefort
iBike Crit – Women
1 Raphaele Lemieux
2 Chelsea Matias
3 Evelyn Sifton

2015

Skateboard – Men
1 Christoph Radtke
2 Dave Bachinsky
3 Jayden Bono
Skateboard – Women
1 Candy Jacobs
2 Annie Guglia
3 Jordan Taylor Serpentini
Climbing – Men
1 Eric Sethna
2 Julien Bourassa-Moreau
3 Sébastien Lazure
Climbing – Women
1 Mélissa Lacasse
2 Elise Sethna
3 Melina Costanza

2014

Skateboard – Men
1 Jon Cos
2 Greg Lutzka
3 Ryo Sejiri
Skateboard – Women
1 Leticia Buffoni
2 Pamela Rosa
3 Annie Guglia
Longboard Slalom
1 Louis Ricard
2 Nikolas Desmarais
3 Pascal Jean
Parkour
1 Misel Todorivic
2 Frédérick Guidon
3 Françis Guidon

2013

Skateboard – Men
1 Ryo Sejiri
2 Micky Papa
3 Matt Berger

2012

Skateboard – Men
1 Greg Lutzka
2 Bastien Salabanzi
3 Julien Gagnon